GoldenBears News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16


Dec
10

Girls Varsity Soccer at Aliso Niguel High School

Aliso Niguel
TBA | Aliso Niguel High School

Dec
10

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Temecula Prep

Temecula Prep
7:00 pm | Temecula Valley

Dec
11

Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Fountain Valley High School

Fountain Valley
5:00 pm | Temecula Valley

Dec
11

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Fountain Valley High School

Fountain Valley
6:30 pm | Temecula Valley

Dec
12

Coed Freshman Wrestling vs. Servite High School

Servite
3:30 pm | Temecula Valley

Dec
12

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Santiago/Corona

Santiago/Corona
4:45 pm | Santiago/Corona

Dec
12

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer Reserve at Santiago/Corona

Santiago/Corona
4:45 pm | Santiago/Corona

Dec
12

Coed Junior Varsity Wrestling vs. Servite High School

Servite
5:00 pm | Temecula Valley

Dec
12

Girls Varsity Soccer at Santiago/Corona

Santiago/Corona
6:30 pm | Santiago/Corona

Dec
12

Coed Varsity Wrestling vs. Servite High School

Servite
7:00 pm | Temecula Valley

Dec
13

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Rancho Christian

Great Oak Bob Goodbody Me
3:00 pm  

Dec
13

Coed Freshman Wrestling at Murrieta Valley High School

Murrieta Valley
4:00 pm | Temescal Canyon HS

Dec
13

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Redlands East Valley High School

Redlands East Valley
4:30 pm | Temecula Valley

Dec
13

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer Reserve vs. Redlands East Valley High School

Redlands East Valley
4:30 pm | Temecula Valley

Dec
13

Coed Junior Varsity Wrestling at Murrieta Valley High School

Murrieta Valley
5:00 pm | Temescal Canyon HS

Dec
13

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Redlands East Valley High School

Redlands East Valley
6:30 pm | Temecula Valley

Dec
13

Coed Varsity Wrestling at Murrieta Valley High School

Murrieta Valley
7:00 pm | Temescal Canyon HS

Dec
14

Girls Varsity Water Polo at Tba

TBA
3:00 pm | Santiago High School

Dec
15

Coed Freshman Wrestling vs.

TVHS Frosh Boys’ Tourname
7:00 am | Temecula Valley

Dec
15

Girls Varsity Water Polo at Tba

TBA
8:00 am | Ayala, Ruben

Dec
15

Dec
15

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Poly/Riverside

TBA – Best in the West
11:30 am | Temecula Valley High School

Dec
15

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer Reserve vs. Poly/Riverside

TBA – Best in the West
11:30 am | Temecula Valley High School

Dec
15

Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Elsinore High School

Elsinore
1:30 pm | Temecula Valley

Dec
15

Dec
15

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Tba

TBA – Best in the West
3:15 pm | Newport Harbor

Dec
15

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer Reserve at Tba

TBA – Best in the West
3:15 pm | Newport Harbor

Dec
15

Boys Varsity Basketball at Christian High School

Christian High School
3:30 pm | Carlsbad HS

Dec
15

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Elsinore High School

Elsinore
4:30 pm | Temecula Valley

Dec
15

Boys Varsity Soccer at Tba

Tournament in Poly/Rivers
8:00 pm