rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 21 – Jan 27

Jan 22 Girls Junior Varsity Water Polo vs. Chaparral High School Carousel A 1st SEEDING 3:00 pm | Temecula Valley High School Jan 22 Coed Freshman Wrestling vs. Murrieta Mesa High School Murrieta Mesa 4:00 pm | Temecula Valley Jan 22 Coed Junior Varsity Wrestling vs. Murrieta Mesa High School Murrieta Mesa 5:00 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 14 – Jan 20

Jan 14 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Vista Murrieta High School Vista Murrieta 3:15 pm | Vista Murrieta HS Jan 14 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer Reserve at Vista Murrieta High School Vista Murrieta 3:15 pm | Vista Murrieta HS Jan 14 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Vista Murrieta High School Vista Murrieta 3:15 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13

Jan 07 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Murrieta Mesa High School Murrieta Mesa 3:15 pm | Murrieta Mesa Jan 07 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer Reserve at Murrieta Mesa High School Murrieta Mesa 3:15 pm | Murrieta Mesa Jan 07 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Murrieta Mesa High School Murrieta Mesa 3:15 pm | Temecula Valley

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Jan 03 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer Reserve at TBA – Shark Cup Shark Cup – TBA Location TBA   Jan 03 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at TBA – Shark Cup Shark Cup – TBA Location TBA   Jan 03 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Paloma Valley High School Paloma Valley 3:15 pm | Temecula Valley

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 26 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Tba TBA TBA | Mt Carmel High School Dec 27 Girls Varsity Soccer at Tba Excalibur VR Touranment TBA   Dec 27 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Tba TBA TBA | Mt Carmel High School Dec 27 Boys Varsity Soccer at Tba So Cal Tournament in Ocea 8:00 am |

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 17 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Valley Center High School Valley Center 5:30 pm | Valley Center High School Dec 17 Girls Varsity Basketball at Valley Center High School Valley Center 7:00 pm | Valley Center High School Dec 18 Girls Varsity Water Polo vs. Hemet High School Hemet 3:15 pm | Temecula Valley

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Girls Varsity Soccer at Aliso Niguel High School Aliso Niguel TBA | Aliso Niguel High School Dec 10 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Temecula Prep Temecula Prep 7:00 pm | Temecula Valley Dec 11 Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Fountain Valley High School Fountain Valley 5:00 pm | Temecula Valley Dec 11 Girls Junior Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 03 Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Notre Dame/Riverside High School Santiago Tournament 3:00 pm | Temecula Valley High School Dec 03 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Sierra Vista High School Santiago Tournament 4:00 pm | Temecula Valley High School Dec 04 Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Cajon High School Santiago Tournament 3:00 pm | Temecula Valley

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 26 Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Fallbrook High School Fallbrook 3:30 pm | Temecula Valley High School Nov 26 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Fallbrook High School Fallbrook 5:00 pm | Temecula Valley Nov 26 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Foothills Christian High School The Battle Zone 6:00 pm | Centennial/Corona Nov 26 Girls Varsity Basketball